2013 EMMY Awards

El pasado 18 de Julio de 2013 se hicieron públicas las nominaciones a los Premios Emmy, que se conceden a las producciones televisivas, que han llamado la atención por su calidad y de las que en mayor o menor medida, todos somos conocedores, puesto que las series televisivas americanas o inglesas, han arrasado en audiencia a los estrenos en cine.

Por tanto, esta ceremonia siempre despierta el interés por ver qué premios se lleva la serie que seguimos habitualmente, a la vez que sirve de escenario perfecto, para llamar nuestra atención sobre alguna serie de la que no teníamos noticia.

En esta ocasión los premios se hicieron públicos el pasado 22 de Septiembre de 2013, en el Nokia Theatre de Los Ángeles y la ceremonia fue presentada de nuevo por Neil Patrick Harris, convertido en el indispensable anfitrión de cualquier evento que se precie.

Destacado del resto de producciones “BEHIND THE CANDELABRA”, una película para televisión contando las memorias del que fuera amante de Liverace, dirigida por Steven Sorderberg e interpretada por Michael Douglas y Matt Damon, que se alzó con ONCE Premios Emmy.

Os adjuntamos la interminable lista de nominaciones y ganadores (en azul) por categorías:

m-COM-NomsOutstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

  • Breaking Bad – Bryan Cranston as Walter White
  • Downton Abbey – Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham
  • Homeland – Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody
  • House Of Cards – Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood
  • Mad Men – Jon Hamm as Don Draper
  • The Newsroom – Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

  • Bates Motel – Vera Farmiga as Norma Bates
  • Downton Abbey – Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley
  • Homeland – Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison
  • House Of Cards – Robin Wright as Claire Underwood
  • Mad Men – Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson
  • NashvilleConnie Britton as Rayna James
  • Scandal – Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • Behind The Candelabra – Michael Douglas as Liberace
  • Behind The Candelabra – Matt Damon as Scott Thorson
  • The Girl – Toby Jones as Alfred Hitchcock
  • Parade’s End – Benedict Cumberbatch as Christopher Tietjens
  • Phil Spector – Al Pacino as Phil Spector

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum – Jessica Lange as Sister Jude Martin
  • The Big C: Hereafter – Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison
  • Phil Spector – Helen Mirren as Linda Kenney-Baden
  • Political Animals – Sigourney Weaver as Elaine Barrish Hammond
  • Top Of The Lake – Elisabeth Moss as Robin

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

  • American Idol – Ryan Seacrest, Host
  • Betty White’s Off Their Rockers – Betty White, Host
  • Dancing With The Stars – Tom Bergeron, Host
  • Project Runway – Heidi Klum, Host
  • Project Runway – Tim Gunn, Host
  • So You Think You Can Dance – Cat Deeley, Host
  • The Taste – Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Arrested Development – Jason Bateman as Michael Bluth
  • The Big Bang Theory – Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper
  • Episodes – Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc
  • House Of Lies – Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan
  • Louie – Louis C.K. as Louie
  • 30 Rock – Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Enlightened – Laura Dern as Amy
  • Girls – Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath
  • Nurse Jackie – Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton
  • Parks And Recreation – Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope
  • 30 Rock – Tina Fey as Liz Lemon
  • Veep – Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

  • The Amazing Race
  • Dancing With The Stars
  • Project Runway • Lifetime
  • So You Think You Can Dance
  • Top Chef • Bravo
  • The Voice

Outstanding Variety Series

  • The Colbert Report
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live
  • Late Night With Jimmy Fallon
  • Real Time With Bill Maher
  • Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum
  • Behind The Candelabra
  • The Bible • HISTORY
  • Phil Spector
  • Political Animals
  • Top Of The Lake

Outstanding Comedy Series

  • The Big Bang Theory
  • Girls
  • Louie
  • Modern Family
  • 30 Rock
  • Veep

Outstanding Drama Series

  • Breaking Bad
  • Downton Abbey
  • Game Of Thrones
  • Homeland
  • House Of Cards
  • Mad Men

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

  • Boardwalk Empire – Bobby Cannavale as Gyp Rosetti
  • Breaking Bad – Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut
  • Breaking Bad – Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman
  • Downton Abbey – Jim Carter as Mr. Carson
  • Game Of Thrones – Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister
  • Homeland – Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

  • Breaking Bad – Anna Gunn as Skyler White
  • Downton Abbey – Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham
  • Game Of Thrones – Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen
  • The Good Wife – Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart
  • Homeland – Morena Baccarin as Jessica Brody
  • Mad Men – Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

  • The Good Wife – Nathan Lane as Clarke Hayden
  • The Good Wife – Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning
  • Homeland – Rupert Friend as Peter Quinn
  • Mad Men – Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper
  • Mad Men – Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler
  • Scandal – Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

  • The Americans – Margo Martindale as Claudia
  • Game Of Thrones – Diana Rigg as Olenna Tyrell
  • The Good Wife – Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni
  • Mad Men – Linda Cardellini as Sylvia Rosen
  • The Newsroom – Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing
  • Shameless – Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

  • Breaking Bad • Dead Freigh – George Mastras
  • Breaking Bad • Say My Name – Thomas Schnauz
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 4 – Julian Fellowes
  • Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere – David Benioff & D.B. Weiss
  • Homeland • Q&A – Henry Bromell

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands – Tim Van Patten
  • Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All – Michelle MacLaren
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 4 – Jeremy Webb
  • Homeland • Q&A – Lesli Linka Glatter
  • House Of Cards • Chapter 1 – David Fincher

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

  • Girls – Adam Driver as Adam Sackler
  • Modern Family –  Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett
  • Modern Family – Ed O’Neill as Jay Pritchett
  • Modern Family  – Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy
  • Saturday Night Live – Bill Hader as Various characters
  • Veep – Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

  • The Big Bang Theory – Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler
  • Glee – Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester
  • Modern Family – Sofia Vergara as Gloria Pritchett
  • Modern Family – Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy
  • Nurse Jackie – Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow
  • 30 Rock – Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney
  • Veep – Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

  • The Big Bang Theory – Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton
  • Modern Family – Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman
  • Nurse Jackie – Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz
  • Saturday Night Live – Louis C.K., Host
  • Saturday Night Live – Justin Timberlake, Host
  • 30 Rock – Will Forte as Paul

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

  • Enlightened – Molly Shannon as Eileen Foliente
  • Glee – Dot-Marie Jones as Shannon Beiste
  • Louie – Melissa Leo as Laurie
  • Saturday Night Live – Melissa McCarthy, Host
  • Saturday Night Live – Kristen Wiig, Host
  • 30 Rock – Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

  • Episodes • Episode 209 – David Crane & Jeffrey Klarik
  • Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 1) – Louis C.K. & Pamela Adlon
  •  The Office • Finale – Greg Daniels, Written by
  • 30 Rock • Hogcock! – Jack Burditt & Robert Carlock
  • 30 Rock • Last Lunch – Tina Fey & Tracey Wigfield

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

  • Girls • On All Fours – Lena Dunham
  • Glee • Diva – Paris Barclay
  • Louie • New Year’s Eve – Louis C.K.
  • Modern Family • Arrested – Gail Mancuso
  • 30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch – Beth McCarthy-Miller

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum – James Cromwell as Dr. Arthur Arden
  • American Horror Story: Asylum – Zachary Quinto as Dr. Oliver Thredson
  • Behind The Candelabra – Scott Bakula as Bob Black
  • The Big C: Hereafter – John Benjamin Hickey as Sean
  • Top Of The Lake – Peter Mullan as Matt

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum – Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters
  • The Girl – Imelda Staunton as Alma Hitchcock
  • Political Animals – Ellen Burstyn as Margaret Barrish Worthington
  • Restless – Charlotte Rampling as Sally Gilmartin
  • Steel Magnolias -Alfre Woodard as Ouiser

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

  • Behind The Candelabra – Richard LaGravenese
  • The Hour – Abi Morgan
  • Parade’s End – Tom Stoppard
  • Phil Spector – David Mamet
  • Top Of The Lake – Jane Campion & Gerard Lee

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

  • Behind The Candelabra – Steven Soderbergh
  • The Girl – Julian Jarrold
  • Phil Spector – David Mamet
  • Ring Of Fire – Allison Anders
  • Top Of The Lake • Part 5 – Jane Campion & Garth Davis

Outstanding Variety Special

  • The Kennedy Center Honors
  • Louis C.K.: Oh My God
  • Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob
  • Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One)
  • 12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

  • The Colbert Report
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live
  • Portlandia
  • Real Time With Bill Maher
  • Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

  • The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards 
  • Louis C.K.: Oh My God 
  • Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs
  • Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One)
  • 66th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

  • The Colbert Report – James Hoskinson
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart – Chuck O’Neil
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live – Andy Fisher
  • Late Show With David Letterman – Jerry Foley
  • Portlandia – Jonathan Krisel
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake –  Don Roy King

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

  • The Kennedy Center Honors – Louis J. Horvitz
  • London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony – Bucky Gunts & Hamish Hamilton
  • Louis C.K.: Oh My God – Louis C.K.
  • The Oscars – Don Mischer
  • 12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief – Michael Dempsey

Outstanding Special Class Programs

  • The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards
  • London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony
  • The Oscars
  • Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center)
  • 66th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

  • Between Two Ferns
  • Burning Love
  • Childrens Hospital
  • The Daily Show Correspondents Explain
  • Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé
  • 30 Rock: The Webisodes

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

  • Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee
  • Jay Leno’s Garage
  • The Office: The Farewells
  • Remembering 9/11
  • 30 Rock: The Final Season
  • Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen 

Outstanding Interactive Program

  • Bravo’s Top Chef Interactive Experience
  • Game Of Thrones Season Three
  • The Homeland SHO Sync Experience
  • Killing Lincoln
  • Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Program
  • The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience
  • The Walking Dead Story Sync

Outstanding Children’s Program

  • Good Luck Charlie 
  • iCarly
  • Nick News With Linda Ellerbee
  • The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed!
  • A YoungArts Masterclass

Outstanding Reality Program

  • Antiques Roadshow
  • Deadliest Catch
  • Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives
  • MythBusters
  • Shark Tank
  • Undercover Boss

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

  • All The President’s Men Revisited 
  • Crossfire Hurricane
  • Death And The Civil War (American Experience)
  • Ethel
  • Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

  • The Abolitionists (American Experience) 
  • American Masters 
  • The Men Who Built America
  • Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman
  • Vice

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
  • Brain Games
  • Inside The Actors Studio
  • Oprah’s Master Class
  • Stand Up To Cancer

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown – Anthony Bourdain
  • The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up – Dayton Duncan
  • Ethel – Mark Bailey
  • Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God – Alex Gibney
  • The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

  • American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise – Robert Trachtenberg
  • Ethel – Rory Kennedy
  • Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God – Alex Gibney
  • Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites) – Glenn Weiss
  • Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Philippines) – Michael Simon

Outstanding Animated Program

  • Bob’s Burgers • O.T.: The Outside Toilet
  • Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness: Enter The Dragon
  • Regular Show: The Christmas Special
  • The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXIII
  • South Park • Raising The Bar

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

  • Adventure Time • Simon & Marcy
  • Clarence
  • Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe
  • Regular Show • A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese
  • Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken’s ATM Christmas Special

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

  • An Apology To Elephants – Lily Tomlin as Narrator
  • Family Guy • Brian’s Play – Seth MacFarlane as Brian Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Peter Griffin
  • Family Guy • Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell – Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa
  • The Looney Tunes Show • We’re In Big Truffle – Bob Bergen as Porky Pig
  • Robot Chicken • Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train– Sam Elliott as Narrator
  • Robot Chicken DC Comics Special – Seth Green as Aquaman, Batman, Nerd, Abin Sur, Martian Manhunter, Robin, Green Arrow

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Date Night Variabl
  • How I Met Your Mother • Farhampton • P.S. I Love You • The Final Page (Part Two)
  • MasterChef • 3-20
  • Two And A Half Men • Avoid The Chinese Mustard • Grab A Feather & Get In Line
  • 2 Broke Girls • And The Bear Truth • And Not So Sweet Charity • And The Silent Partner

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • Sunday Best • Two Impostors
  • The Borgias • Siblings
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 7
  • Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris
  • True Blood • Whatever I Am, You Made Me • Let’s Boot And Rally

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2)
  • American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff
  • Behind The Candelabra
  • Phil Spector 
  • SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming

  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608A • Episode 1610A
  • London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony
  • The Oscars
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • Host: Martin Short • Host: Ben Affleck
  • The Voice • Battle Rounds (Part 1) • The Live Shows, Semi-Finals • The Blind Auditions (Part 1)

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

  • Girls
  • Modern Family 
  • Nurse Jackie
  • 30 Rock
  • Veep 

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

  • Downton Abbey
  • Game Of Thrones
  • The Good Wife
  • Homeland
  • House Of Cards 

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

  • American Horror Story: Asylum
  • Behind The Candelabra
  • The Hour
  • Political Animals
  • Top Of The Lake 

Outstanding Choreography

  • Dancing With The Stars • Heart Cry / Stars
  • Dancing With The Stars • Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air
  • Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) 
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail
  • So You Think You Can Dance •  The Power Of Love / Wild Horses
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Call Of The Wild / Love Cats / Beautiful People
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

  • The Exes – George Mooradian
  • How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) – Christian La Fountaine
  • Mike & Molly • Molly’s Birthday – Gary Baum
  • Two And A Half Men • Grab A Feather And Get In Line – Steven V. Silver
  • 2 Broke Girls • And The Psychic Shakedown – Christian La Fountaine

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands – Bill Coleman
  • Breaking Bad • Gliding Over – Michael Slovis
  • Game Of Thrones • Mhysa – Rob McLachlan
  • Homeland • Beirut Is Back – Nelson Cragg
  • House Of Cards • Chapter 1 – Eigil Bryld
  • Mad Men • The Doorway – Chris Manley

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) – Michael Goi
  • Behind The Candelabra – Peter Andrews
  • The Girl – John Pardue
  • Parade’s End • Part 5 – Mike Eley
  • Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • – Adam Arkapaw

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar – Todd Liebler & Zach Zamboni & Morgan Fallon
  • Ethel – Buddy Squires
  • Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden – Frank-Peter Lehmann & Erich Roland
  • Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God – Lisa Rinzler
  • The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins – Richard V. Lopez

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

  • The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow – Cinematography Team
  • Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea – Cinematography Team
  • Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party – Gustavo Dominguez
  • Survivor • Create A Little Chaos – Cinematography Team
  • Top Chef • Glacial Gourmand – Ari Boles

Outstanding Commercial

  • The Chase • Grey Poupon
  • Inspired • Canon
  • Jess Time • Google Chrome
  • Jogger • Nike

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • Resolution
  • The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 4
  • Game Of Thrones • Walk Of Punishment
  • Once Upon A Time • Queen Of Hearts 

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • Madness Ends 
  • Behind The Candelabra 
  • The Girl
  • Killing Lincoln 
  • Parade’s End • Part 3 
  • Phil Spector

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

  • Breaking Bad • Dead Freight – Skip MacDonald
  • Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All – Kelley Dixon
  • Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere – Oral Ottey
  • House Of Cards • Chapter 1 – Kirk Baxter
  • Mad Men • The Collaborators – Chris Figler

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix – Kabir Akhtar & AJ Dickerson
  • Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 2) – Susan E. Morse
  • Modern Family • Party Crasher – Ryan Case
  • The Office • Finale – David Rogers & Claire Scanlon
  • 30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch – Meg Reticker &  Ken Eluto

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Love Spell Potential – Peter Chakos
  • The Colbert Report • Episode 9082 – Christein Aromando & Andrew Matheson
  • Conan • Occupy Conan – Rob Ashe & Dan Dome & Dave Grecu & Chris Heller
  • Hot In Cleveland • Magic Diet Candy – Ronald A. Volk
  • How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You – Sue Federman

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum – Fabienne Bouville
  • Behind The Candelabra – Mary Ann Bernard
  • Killing Lincoln – Steve Polivka
  • Phil Spector – Barbara Tulliver
  • Top Of The Lake • Part 5 – Alexandre de Franceschi & Scott Gray

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials

  • The Colbert Report – Jason Baker
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart – Einar Westerlund
  • London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony – Sascha Dhillon
  • Louis C.K.: Oh My God – Louis C.K.
  • Saturday Night Live • Lincoln (Host: Louis C.K.) – Adam Epstein

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

  • American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise – Asako Ushio & Robert Trachtenberg
  • Crossfire Hurricane – Conor O’Neill & Stuart Levy
  • Ethel – Azin Samari
  • Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God – Sloane Klevin
  • Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic – Chris A. Peterson

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

  • The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow
  • Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea
  • Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party
  • Project Runway • Europe, Here We Come
  • Survivor • Zipping Over The Cuckoo’s Nest 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • Resolution
  • The Borgias • The Wolf And The Lamb
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 4
  • Game Of Thrones • Second Sons
  • Mad Men • The Doorway 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Bakersfield Expedition
  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608
  • The Oscars
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence
  • The Voice • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3)

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum
  • Behind The Candelabra
  • Liz & Dick
  • Phil Spector
  • Political Animals
  • Ring Of Fire

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

  • American Idol • Finale
  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1605
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short
  • So You Think You Can Dance • Season 9 Finale
  • The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3)

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

  • Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino
  • The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
  • London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony
  • The Oscars
  • 2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony
  • Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé

Outstanding Main Title Design

  • American Horror Story: Asylum
  • Da Vinci’s Demons 
  • Elementary 
  • Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn
  • The Newsroom
  • Vikings 

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Boardwalk Empire • Resolution
  • The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot
  • Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire
  • Glee • Guilty Pleasures
  • Mad Men • The Doorway
  • Once Upon A Time • The Evil Queen

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1603
  • How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You 
  • Key & Peele • Episode 209
  • The Oscars
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

  • American Horror Story: Asylum
  • Behind The Candelabra 
  • Liz & Dick
  • Phil Spector
  • Ring Of Fire

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

  • American Horror Story: Asylum
  • Behind The Candelabra
  • Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence 
  • The Walking Dead • This Sorrowful Life

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

  • Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix – David Schwartz
  • The Borgias • The Prince – Trevor Morris
  • Downton Abbey • Episode 6 – John Lunn
  • House Of Cards • Chapter 1 – Jeff Beal
  • Last Resort • Captain – Robert Duncan
  • Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece) • Episode 1 – Charlie Mole

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

  • The Girl – Philip Miller
  • Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God – Ivor Guest & Robert Logan
  • Parade’s End • Part 5 – Dirk Brossé
  • Restless • Part 2 – Lorne David Balfe
  • Ring Of Fire – Anton Sanko
  • World Without End • Medieval Life And Death – Mychael Danna

Outstanding Music Direction

  • Christmas In Washington – Ian Fraser
  • The Kennedy Center Honors – Rob Berman & Rob Mathes
  • The Oscars – William Ross
  • Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) – Rob Fisher
  • 66th Annual Tony Awards –Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

  • Nashville • I’ll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Song: Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again – Sarah Jane Buxton & Kate York (Music & Lyrics)
  • The Neighbors • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway – Alan Menken, (Music) & Glenn Slater (Lyrics)
  • Smash • The Parents / Song: Hang The Moon – Marc Shaiman (Music & Lyrics) & Scott Wittman (Lyrics)
  • Smash • The Bells And Whistles / Song: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream – Andrew McMahon (Music & Lyrics)
  • 30 Rock • Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song: Rural Juror – Jeff Richmond (Music & Lyrics) & Tina Fey (Lyrics) & Tracey Wigfield (Lyrics)
  • 66th Annual Tony Awards • Song: If I Had Time – David Javerbaum (Music) & Adam Schlesinger (Lyrics)

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

  • The Americans – Nathan W. Barr
  • Copper – Brian A. Keane
  • Da Vinci’s Demons – Bear McCreary
  • Elementary – Sean P. Callery
  • Hemlock Grove – Nathan W. Barr
  • House Of Cards – Jeff Beal

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

  • Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot
  • Breaking Bad • Dead Freight
  • Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended
  • Nikita • Aftermath
  • Vikings • Trial • HISTORY

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

  • American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff
  • Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
  • The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY
  • SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden
  • World Without End • Medieval Life And Death

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming

  • The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow
  • Crossfire Hurricane 
  • The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up
  • History Of The Eagles
  • The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles
  • Survivor • Create A Little Chaos

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

  • Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot
  • Breaking Bad • Dead Freight
  • Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is EndedHomeland • Beirut Is Back
  • Mad Men • The Flood

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

  • American Horror Story: Asylum
  • Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome
  • Behind The Candelabra
  • The Bible • Beginnings 
  • Phil Spector

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

  • Modern Family • My Hero 
  • Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments
  • The Office • Finale
  • Parks And Recreation • Leslie And Ben 
  • 30 Rock • Mazel Tov, Dummies!

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

  • American Idol • Finale
  • The Colbert Report • Episode 8137B
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153
  • The 55th Annual Grammy Awards
  • The Oscars

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

  • The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow
  • Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
  • Crossfire Hurricane
  • Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea
  • History Of The Eagles
  • Survivor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

  • Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome 
  • Defiance • Pilot
  • Falling Skies • Worlds Apart
  • Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeri
  • Hemlock Grove • Children Of The Night
  • Last Resort • Captain

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

  • Banshee • Pilot
  • Boardwalk Empire • The Pony 
  • The Borgias • The Prince
  • Da Vinci’s Demons • The Lovers 
  • Revolution • Pilot
  • Vikings • Dispossessed 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

  • It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia
  • Modern Family 
  • Supah Ninjas
  • Workaholics

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

  • Blue Bloods • Secrets & Lies
  • NCIS • Revenge
  • Revolution • Nobody’s Fault But Mine
  • Southland • Bleed Out

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

  • The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation
  • The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18020
  • Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1610A
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 12-1776
  • Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short Final Performances (Season 3)

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

  • The Kennedy Center Honors
  • The Oscars
  • 2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony
  • Super Bowl XLVII
  • 66th Annual Tony Awards

 

También te podría gustar...

Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *

Este sitio usa Akismet para reducir el spam. Aprende cómo se procesan los datos de tus comentarios.

Esta web utiliza cookies puedes ver aquí la política de cookies. Si continuas navegando estás aceptándola